SHOP BYB

Tuesday, May 31, 2011

GRANDERSON & TEIXEIRA EXCHANGE TEXTS

Granderson: bro, ur on fire

Tex: finally lol

Granderson: the buzz on BYB is u drinking the Grandy juice

Tex: nice, u should market that

Granderson: so glad ur rolling now. Swish needs some haha

Tex: he’ll get there. he loves the spotlight, trust me lol. cant be out of it long

Granderson: he cant fall out of favor :)

Tex: u know the dude wants to be a movie star right?

Granderson: friggin hilarious bro.

Tex: SNL needs to call the dude, that will make him happy

Granderson: maybe then he’ll start hitting lol

Tex: hilarious

Granderson: what do u think of jeet

Tex: 3000 is huge. That guy is a stud :)

Granderson: totally

Tex: what about u, u gonna hit 62 homers this year lol

Granderson: hilarious right? Not sure why but im humming

Tex: its awesome

Granderson: I hope it lasts



Tex: just keep staying positive

Granderson: yeah

Tex: ur Curtis granderson

Granderson: yup

Tex: the greatest yankee ever lol

Granderson: ok calm down dude haha

Tex: messing around

Granderson: blushing bro, I just love baseball

Tex: no doubt

Granderson: yea. No doubt

(NOTE: THESE ARE FAKE TEXT EXCHANGES. THIS IS ME USING HUMOR AND MAKING A GUESS OF HOW THE PEOPLE INVOLVED WOULD SPEAK TO EACH OTHER VIA TEXT. THERE IS NOTHING REAL ABOUT THIS. IT IS DONE STRICTLY FOR LAUGHS. ENJOY) --------------------------------------------------------------------

Be sure to check out the latest comedy from Bronx Goblin HERE.

Please comment and let me know what you think and follow me on Twitter @BleednYankeeBlu and join the group Bleeding Yankee Blue on Facebook, just type it in.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you for commenting on Bleeding Yankee Blue.