SHOP BYB

Thursday, May 26, 2011

HUGHES & MARTIN EXCHANGE TEXTS

(photo: CBS)

Martin: bro u coming back soon?

Hughes: f u dude, got problems, but velocitys up alittle :)

Martin: Jobas lonely lol

Hughes: go f yourself, we need matsui back as 55 :)

Martin: ur a prick haha

Hughes: working through this, felt fine today

Martin: when do u think?

Hughes: not sure. June?

Martin: beat Soriano please, he's a mean dude

Hughes: haha unhappy right???

Martin: u think?

Hughes: great pitcher tho

Martin: right, he'll tell u too.lol

Hughes: haha i know

Martin: he thinks hes got it all figured out

Hughes: love the balls on that guy

Martin: ha, yeah. So June or July for u?

Hughes: I hope so. did u talk to po po?

Martin: Posada? yeah, he's helping me get adjusted, dudes depressed tho

Hughes: i feel bad for him

Martin: I know, he'll snap out of it. could be worse

Hughes: why

Martin: he could be swish haha

Hughes: bro! low blow lol

Martin: i know, he's upset too

Hughes: i just hope he can hit soon

Martin: we have a bunch of mopes in dugout every night lol

Hughes: ha i know, but think about it, it's still early

Martin: yeah. we'll get them right

Hughes: in the meantime keep rolling bro ur kicking ass

Martin: thx, hurry and get back slacker

Hughes: f u dude

Martin: I'm playing bro. your my boy haha

Hughes: later dick

Martin: later haha


(NOTE: THESE ARE FAKE TEXT EXCHANGES. THIS IS ME USING HUMOR AND MAKING A GUESS OF HOW THE PEOPLE INVOLVED WOULD SPEAK TO EACH OTHER VIA TEXT. THERE IS NOTHING REAL ABOUT THIS. IT IS DONE STRICTLY FOR LAUGHS. ENJOY)

---------------------------------------

By the way, check out the latest comedy from Bronx Goblin, HERE and HERE.


Please comment and let me know what you think and follow me on Twitter @BleednYankeeBlu and join the group Bleeding Yankee Blue on Facebook, just type it in.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you for commenting on Bleeding Yankee Blue.